Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Enria Industries
Commercial & Industrial Professional Network
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home   Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

Uxcell a15111200ux0049 FTTH Fibre Optical Connector Square SC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter


Huge Savings Item! Save 16% on the Uxcell a15111200ux0049 FTTH Fibre Optical Connector Square SC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter by uxcell at Enria Industries. MPN: a15111200ux0049. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Description: Bare fiber optic adapter (square, circular) features: Low insertion loss; good repeatability; reusable, single/multimode optical fiber


Product Description

Description: Bare fiber optic adapter (square, circular) features: Low insertion loss; good repeatability; reusable, single/multimode optical fiber can be used; convenient operation directly. Bare fiber adapter is a kind of professional tools for optical fiber plate test, very suitable for the emergency repair of the fiber with temporary succeeded. Application method: 1. The fiber strip coating layer (15 to 20 mm) and use alcohol to clean. 2. The fiber optic adapter switch under the pressure Slowly push the fiber along the import port, until out of ceramic core (5-6 mm) will switch to relax. 3. Use ruby cutting tool to delimit gently above part at the bottom of the optical fiber.

Features & Highlights

  • Country of Manufacture: CHINA; Material: Metal, Plastic; Net Weight: 18g
  • Package Content: 1 x Bare Fiber Optic Adapter; Main Color: Silver Tone, Blue; Insert core diameter: 125-127um
  • Insertion loss: &let;=0. 2 dB; Repeatability: &let;=0. 2 dB
  • Working temperature: - 40C - + 80C; Optical fiber type: SM/MM
  • Durability: = 1, 000 times; Type: SC

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Uxcell
Brand:uxcell
Model:a15111200ux0049
Part Number:a15111200ux0049
Publisher:Uxcell
Studio:Uxcell
MPN:a15111200ux0049
UPC:712662772439
EAN:0712662772439
Package Weight:0.02 pounds
Package Size:1.7 x 1.2 x 1.2 inches

Uxcell a15111200ux0049 FTTH Fibre Optical Connector Square SC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter by uxcell

Buy Now:
Uxcell a15111200ux0049 FTTH Fibre Optical Connector Square SC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter

Brand: uxcell
4.7 out of 5 stars with 55 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$21.27
$18.01
You Save: 15%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by uxcell, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Corning Unicam LC Single-Mode 8.3um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector 95-200-99
By Corning
mpn: 95-200-99, ean: 0837654220276,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: 95-200-99 Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision conn...

Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 LC Duplex 10Gig Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Adapters (Ceramic Insert) CCH-CP12-E4
By Corning
mpn: CCH-CP12-E4, ean: 0061037375707,
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters Duplex, 12 F, 50 um multimode (OM3/4) Part Number: CCH-CP12-E4 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions...

FiberCablesDirect 6 x ST to ST Fiber Couplers Duplex F/F | Female ST Fiber Optical Couplers - 6 Pack | Female/Female Duplex Singlemode or Multimode Compatible | Alt: dup st/st adapter/coupler sm mm
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS333, ean: 0646816949487,
6 Pack - ST to ST Fiber Couplers | Female to female, pass-through connection for om1 62.5/125 multimode, om2 om3 om4 50/125 multimode or os2 9/125 singlemode fiber optic patch cables. Six (6) Pack of Duplex ST Couplers (female to female) that can be ...

Corning Unicam LC Multimode 50 um Fiber Optic Connector, Pretium 95-050-99-X
By Corning
mpn: 95-050-99-X, ean: 0837654220214,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. Thes...

Signstek -50 to +26dBm 800~1700nm Optical Power Meter Tester FC SC ST Handheld Optical Power Meter and Light Source
By Signstek
mpn: Signstek, ean: 6922302518677,
About our product: This signstek handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optica...

uxcell 20Pcs 300V KF2EDGK 3.5mm Pitch 3-Pin PCB Screw Terminal Block Connector
By uxcell
mpn: a16122000ux0402, ean: 0604267407239,
Feature:* 3 Positions, 3.5mm pitch, PCB Screw Terminal Block Connector* PCB terminal is widely used in almost all electronic equipment, such as small eletronic watches, calculatros, greneral computer, communication electronics equipment,etc.* PCB din...

Uxcell a17011300ux0393 RG174 RP-SMA Male to Female Antenna Extension Cable Connector (Pack of 2)
By uxcell
mpn: a17011300ux0393, ean: 0604267571138,
Description: Used widely for router, booster and WLAN Wi-Fi Antenna conversion. The antenna adapter can connect your phone to the antenna to provide better reception in no signal areas. High-frequency low-loss antenna extension cord. Specification: P...

Jonard Tools. 186 Kevlar Ergonomic Fiber Optic Cutter, 6" Length
By Jonard Tools.
ean: 0604945302856,
High carbon stainless steel blades designed to cut Kevlar, cabling insulation, tape, cable ties and other material. Ergonomic handles for user comfort and durability. Adjustable joint screw under protective cap, serrated blades grip material, sharp a...

Uxcell a13061000ux1530 uxcell Plastic Button Coin Cell Battery Socket Holder for 2 x AG13/LR44 (Pack of 4)
By uxcell
mpn: a13061000ux1530, ean: 4894462113455,
Battery is not included here. This product is manufactured in China. This product is manufactured by Uxcell.Product Name : Cell Button Battery Socket Holder; Fit for : 2 x AG13 / LR44 Battery (Not Included Here). Material : Plastic, Metal; Body Size ...

Fiber Optic Cable Adapter/coupler LC-LC Duplex Aqua/OM3/OM4 5 Pack
By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: fadp-lc-lc-aqua-dx-5pk,
Aqua colored LC duplex couplers signify that the cable to use with them should be either an OM3 (50/125) Multimode 10Gb cable or an OM4 (50/125) Multimode 40Gb cable.Duplex OM3 or OM4. Color: Aqua. Fiber Optic Cable. 50/125. Pack of 5. ...

Scroll to Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - enria.org. All Rights Reserved.