Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Enria Industries
Commercial & Industrial Professional Network
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home   Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

US Conec IBC Brand Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner 12926 for 2.0mm Connectors


US Conec IBC Brand Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner 12926 for 2.0mm Connectors by US Conec at Enria Industries. MPN: 12926. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The IBC Brand Cleaner M20 can clean the following connectors. •The Size 16 MIL PRF 29504/15 and MIL-PRF-29504/14 2.0mm terminus in MIL PRF 28876


Product Description

The IBC Brand Cleaner M20 can clean the following connectors.

•The Size 16 MIL PRF 29504/15 and MIL-PRF-29504/14 2.0mm terminus in MIL PRF 28876 connectors

•SMPTE 304M and 358M

•Other 2.0mm based harsh environment connector systems

Product Description:

IBCTM Brand Cleaner M20 cleans SMPTE 304M connectors in broadcast and MIL/COTS 2.0mm connectors.

The US Conec IBC M20 cleaner is a mechanical cleaning tool designed to clean connectors residing in an adapter or faceplate and unmated connectors. The IBCTM cleaning tools use a novel dry cleaning strand to gently sweep and lift away dust and residues from the connector end face.

Product Features:

•Simple pushing motion to engage tool

•Audible CLICK to alert the operator when tools is fully engaged

•Over 525+ engagements per unit

•Dry cleaning strand eliminates the need for solvents to be effective

•Crush resistant to over 250N

•Impact resistant to survive drops over 1.5M

Features & Highlights

  • Fiber Optic Broadcasting including HDTV
  • Fiber Optic Military and Civilian Aviation
  • Military and Civilian Maritime Optical Networks
  • Fiber Optic Satellite Communication Systems
  • Telecom Central Offices

Additional Information

Manufacturer:US CONEC
Brand:US Conec
Model:12926
Part Number:12926
Publisher:US CONEC
Studio:US CONEC
MPN:12926
UPC:840371116050
EAN:0840371116050
Item Weight:0.5 pounds
Item Size:8 x 7 x 7 inches

US Conec IBC Brand Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner 12926 for 2.0mm Connectors by US Conec

Buy Now:
US Conec IBC Brand Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner 12926 for 2.0mm Connectors

Brand: US Conec
4.1 out of 5 stars with 123 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$85.00


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by US Conec, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Jonard Tools SSK-750 Star Key Can Wrench Kit for LC and LG (Pack of 2)
By Jonard Tools
mpn: SSK-750, ean: 0811490017269,
The ssk-716 can wrench is specifically designed to work with our ssk-75 Star keys. The ssk-716 can wrench has two 7/16" hex sockets 1 ½" deep on either end and can be used to open enclosures that require a 7/16" socket. With the ssk-75 Star keys you...

LC to SC Fiber Patch Cable Multimode Duplex - 25m (82ft) - 50/125 OM2 - Beyondtech PureOptics Series
By BEYONDTECH
mpn: 43188-274456, ean: 0723466312486,
Easy installation Beyondtech OM2 LC to SC Fiber Patch cable simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. EMI immunity OM2 Multimode fi...

AVK Industrial AA181-616 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 3/8-16, Black
By AVK Industrial
mpn: AA181-616,
The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or rat...

Fiber Optic Connector LC - PC Simplex 3.0mm Pre-polished Fiber Optic Connectors Multimode - 10 Pack - Beyondtech Multimode Fiber Connector Kit
By BEYONDTECH
mpn: 6488087, ean: 0736983041579,
Easy installation Beyondtech Fiber Optic Connector LC can be attached to cables with the epoxy (adhesive) polish termination method. Properly tested Each fiber optic connectors is individually and rigorously tested and certified under Beyondtech insp...

Cruiser FC-6S Optical Fiber Cleaver High Precision Stripping Cutter Tools Cleaves for SUMITOMO with 36,000 Cleaves and Coating Diameter: 250um - 900um
By Cruiser
mpn: FC-6S, ean: 0617332355373,
Model: FC-6S Applicable fibers: Singlemode or Multimode Use Fiber Diameter: 125um Cutting angle: 0.5 Degrees Jacket OD: 0.25 & 0.9mm Provides approximately 36,000 cleaves 250um Coated or 900um Buffer fiber Cleave Length: 9 - 16mm (Single Fiber -...

Uxcell a16030200ux0634 28cm Long Silicone Carbide Wet Dry Abrasive Sandpapers 80 Grit 10pcs (Pack of 10)
By uxcell
mpn: a16030200ux0634, ean: 0602451323303,
Good quality, tear resistant, waterproof abrasive paper for working on paint, varnish, etc., solid surface materials sanding. For general cleaning and finishing of metals using portable grinders. Suitable for aluminum alloy, zinc alloy, zinc, copper ...

Jonard Tools SSK-85 Star Key for LB & LS
By Jonard Tools
mpn: SSK-85, ean: 0811490016798,
The SSK-85 Star Key has a LB 8 point star pattern on one end and a LS 5 point star pattern on the other, and is designed to be used with our SSK-716 Star Key Can Wrench. Key is two-sided, just switch from one side to the other for each pattern. For a...

Uxcell a12010600ux0148 100x32x20x10x3mm Resin Bonded Flaring Cup Diamond Grinding Wheel 240 Grit
By uxcell
mpn: a12010600ux0148, ean: 0608641651768,
100mm outside diameter, 20mm mounting hole, 10mm x 3mm rim, 32mm total depth, 240 grit, 75% concentration, resin bond, flaring cup type. Suitable for grinding carbide, hard steel, die steel, etc. Easy and convenient to use, long service life.Product ...

AVK Industrial AA181-1032 Expandable Tool, Thread Size 10-32, Black
By AVK Industrial
mpn: AA181-1032,
The following expendable tools are ideal for field repairs or consumer installation of AVK’s products. Thread the AVK fastener onto the tool mandrel all the way up. Hold the tool with a box wrench and turn the mandrel with another box wrench or rat...

Uxcell a15062200ux1073 12mm OD x 8mm ID PU Pneumatic Air Tubing Pipe Hose 6 Meters
By uxcell
mpn: a15062200ux1073, ean: 0712662024309,
Heat-resistant: -40C to +80C ( Non-chemical Gas Space)Compression-resistant (in Usual Temp.): 13kg/cm2Limiting Working Pressure: 16kg/cm2 (constant 20h)Bursting Pressure: 30kg/cm2 (Non-corrosiveness oil type)Tension Stress: 400kg/cm2The PU Air Tubing...

Scroll to Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - enria.org. All Rights Reserved.