Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Enria Industries
Commercial & Industrial Professional Network
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Ferrules (FC, ST, and SC)


On Sale Now! Save 7% on the US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Ferrules (FC, ST, and SC) by US Conec at Enria Industries. MPN: 9392. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The IBC? Brand Cleaning Tools are designed to clean ferrules residing inside an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead. The cleaning tools are simple to use


Product Description

The IBC? Brand Cleaning Tools are designed to clean ferrules residing inside an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead. The cleaning tools are simple to use and highly effective at removing oil and dust contaminants.US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5mm connectorsDesigned for SC, ST, and FC for UPC and APC Polishes

Features & Highlights

  • Easy pushing motion engages connector and initiates cleaner
  • Disposable with 525+ cleanings per unit
  • Audible click when engaged
  • Extendable tip reaches recessed connectors
  • Cleaning system rotates 180° for a full sweep

Additional Information

Manufacturer:US Conec
Brand:US Conec
Color:Blue
Model:Delete
Part Number:9392
Publisher:US Conec
Studio:US Conec
MPN:9392
UPC:840371116098
EAN:0840371116098
Item Size:0.75 x 0.75 x 0.75 inches
Package Weight:0.05 pounds
Package Size:1.1 x 1.1 x 1.1 inches

US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Ferrules (FC, ST, and SC) by US Conec

Buy Now:
US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Fiber Optic Cleaner for 2.5mm Ferrules (FC, ST, and SC)

Brand: US Conec
4.7 out of 5 stars with 56 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$64.99
$60.75
You Save: 7%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by US Conec, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By Ultra Spec Cables
mpn: 812472019745, ean: 0812472019745,
FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning...

By NTT-AT
mpn: 14110501, ean: 0840371114612,
This new CLETOP-S reel connector cleaner is built on the success of its predecessor CLETOP to give world class cleaning performance at exceptionally competitive cost efficiency. This product is designed to suit both factory and field applications. C...

By uxcell
mpn: a16121900ux0471, ean: 0604267351839,
A reliable fiber optic power equipment is quite important in the era of high bandwidth. This hand held optic meter could help to inspect cables capabilities, calculate relative power loss, locate the fault and troubleshooting.We dedicate to providing...

By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000MGA, ean: 0332644779760,
TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards...

By Signstek
mpn: Signstek, ean: 6922302518660,
About Product: Signstek optical fiber cleaver is available with a single fiber adapter for 250 to 900 micron coated single fibers. It is a simple operation for the user to remove or install the single fiber adapter and alternate between mass and sin...

By RISEPRO
mpn: KCC-500B, ean: 0602860874182,
Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner details: Weight: 125g Dimension: 13*8*4CM Clean-up time: 500 times Cleaning effect:-20 to db-50 ( return loss) Using temperature: -10 to + 50 degrees Storage:-30 to + 70 degrees Package included: 1 x Fiber Optic Connec...

By Jonard Tools
mpn: TK-325, ean: 0811490016620,
Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter & Pouch Kit - TK-325.High carbon stainless steel blades designed to cut Kevlar, cabling insulation, tape, cable ties and other material. Ergonomic handles for user comfort and durability. Adjustable joint screw under protect...

By KELUSHI
mpn: KLS792551079146, ean: 0792551079146,
The Fiber End-Face Cleaning Penor 1.25mm LC/MU Connectors is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule of LC/MU connectors.It has many distinct special features than other normal fiber optic cleaning products.#1.Easy pushing motion ...

By TP-Link
mpn: TL-SM311LM, ean: 0021111376143,
TP-Link MiniGBIC Module; Multi-mode MiniGBIC ModuleMulti-Mode MiniGBIC module. Supports full-duplex. Plug-and-Play. Wave Length: 850nm. Max. Cable Length: 0.342mile (550m). Fiber Type: 50/125um or 62.5/125um Multi-Mode. Data Rate: 1.25Gbps. Port Type...

By Hilitchi
mpn: HDB-635, ean: 0733180273826,
****Recommended Accessories: B016B39EPQ B01D9KISHY (Search "B016B39EPQ or B01D9KISHY" in the Amazon search box) Package Quantity: 1. 2.54mm 1x1P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs 2. 2.54mm 1x2P Dupont Connector Housing Female x 20Pcs 3. 2....



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - enria.org. All Rights Reserved.