Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Enria Industries
Commercial & Industrial Professional Network
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G Fiber Single Mode SFP 10Gbps


Save 1% on the Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G Fiber Single Mode SFP 10Gbps by Ubiquiti Networks at Enria Industries. MPN: UF-SM-10G. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Model: UF-SM-10G Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G is a single mode fiber SFP+ module that can get speeds of up to 10 Gbps. It is a 2-pack product and is ideal for


Product Description

Model: UF-SM-10G Ubiquiti UF-SM-10G is a single mode fiber SFP+ module that can get speeds of up to 10 Gbps. It is a 2-pack product and is ideal for cable distances of up to 10 km.

Features & Highlights

  • The UF-SM-10G 10 Gbps SFP+ Ubiquiti U Fiber Single-Mode Fiber, (2) LC, 1310 nm (+10 km /10 Gbps)
  • Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G is a single mode fiber SFP+ module that can get speeds of up to 10 Gbps.
  • Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber modules and single-mode fiber cabling for your new installs and existing infrastructure upgrades.
  • For long-distance runs of 300+ meters, use UFiber 1G or 10G single-mode modules and BiDi models for maximum reuse of existing infrastructure. For shorter runs, use UFiber 1G or 10G multi-mode modules for reduced cost.
  • Use single-mode LC FiberCableTM to build your outdoor fiber network. Lightweight and flexible, FiberCable is ideal for tower installs of our outdoor routing and switching products, such as EdgePointTM devices. Available in 100, 200, and 300 ft lengths.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Ubiquiti Networks
Brand:Ubiquiti Networks
Model:UF-SM-10G
Part Number:UF-SM-10G
Publisher:Ubiquiti Networks
Studio:Ubiquiti Networks
MPN:UF-SM-10G
UPC:709257382067
EAN:0709257382067
Package Weight:0.14 pounds
Package Size:2.99 x 0.79 x 0.79 inches

Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G Fiber Single Mode SFP 10Gbps by Ubiquiti Networks

Buy Now:
Ubiquiti Networks UF-SM-10G Fiber Single Mode SFP 10Gbps

Brand: Ubiquiti Networks
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$99.95
$99.93


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Ubiquiti Networks, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


By SainSonic
mpn: OP-600, ean: 6955170829187,
SainSonic Watts Out OP-600 -Miniature handheld optical power meter is for installation: -Operation and maintenance of optical fiber network special design of a precise, durable; -Convenient portable test instrument. With clever appearance, can choose...

By KELUSHI
mpn: KLS792551219610AMZ,
Advantages:Its advantages are complete cutting, precise alignment, elastic mount, reliable fastening, etc., can make the signal low lossThe Optical Field Assembly Connectors Precision metallic V-Groove components with co-axial self centering, excelle...

By IDEAL
mpn: 30-071, ean: 0783250300716,
The Ideal Wire-Nut 71B Wire Connector accepts 2 #22 to 2 #16 AWG wire combinations. It's rated for 300 Volt maximum. The 71B has a fixed, square-wire spring that provides superior grounding connections. Has a flame-retardant shell that is rated for 1...

By BEYONDTECH
ean: 0736983038555,
Easy installation Beyondtech OM4 Multimode fiber patch cords simplify the installation process and reduce the total cost of ownership of your project, due to pre-terminated fiber intrinsic plug-and-play characteristic. 10 Gigabit Performance OM4 l...

By KWAN
ean: 1909071979392,
Specification: Color:Blue Dimension:130*22*73mm Weight:124g Cleaning times: 500 times Cleaning effect: -20 to dB -50 (return loss) Using temperature: -10 to +50 degree Using temperature: -10 to +50 degree Package included: 1* Fiber Optic Connector Cl...

By Commscope
mpn: 760117887,
LazrSPEED Fiber Qwik II-LC Connector, field installable, aqua...

By Panduit
mpn: GES62F-C, ean: 0074983601813,
The Panduit GES62F-C solid grommet edging is made of polyethylene. The solid grommet edging is used only on straight edges. Provided in 0.030" thick material making it highly flexible.Solid grommet edging. Provided in 0.030" (0.8mm) thick material ma...

By Mikrotik
mpn: S-85DLC05D, ean: 4250605596750,
S-85dlc05d is a 1. 25g sfp transceiver with a 850nm dual lc connector, for up to 550 meter multi mode fiber connection, with ddm. Units are testedpatible with rb260gs, rb2011ls, rb2011ls-in, rb2011uas-in, rb2011uas-rm, rb2011uas-2hnd, rb2011uas-2hnd-...

By UG
mpn: UG-1000FB-SCDualp, ean: 0728408859708,
Size: SMF, 20km(Bidi) | Media Converter is used to expanding existing Gigabit Ethernet networks like 1000Base-TX/FX networks. Extra distances are possible with 2pcs free BiDi SFP LX Transceiver delivering up to 20km. Package:2x 10/100/1000M Gigabit E...

By Corning
mpn: 95-000-99, ean: 0610373756796,
Corning UniCam Pretium-Performance LC Connector, 62.5 um Multimode Fiber, Ceramic ferrule, Single Pack, beige housing, beige 900 um, 2.0 mm and 2.9 mm boots. Typical insertion loss of 0.1 dB and maximum insertion loss of 0.5 dB for best-in-class op...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - enria.org. All Rights Reserved.