Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Enria Industries
Commercial & Industrial Professional Network
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG-10GBSR


Super Savings Item! Save 31% on the TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG-10GBSR by TRENDnet at Enria Industries. MPN: TEG-10GBSR. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans


Product Description

TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10. 5 Gbps networking throughput speeds. Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) captures critical device parameters such as transmit/receive power, temperature, and voltage.

Features & Highlights

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver
  • SFP+ MSA compliant
  • Supported throughput up to 10.5 Gbps with Multi Mode fiber for distances up to 550 m (1804 feet)
  • 850 nm wavelength
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM) support
  • Operating temperature: 0 to 70 °C (32 to 158 °F)
  • Single 3.3 V power supply

Additional Information

Manufacturer:TRENDnet
Brand:TRENDnet
Model:TEG-10GBSR
Part Number:TEG-10GBSR
Publisher:TRENDnet
Studio:TRENDnet
MPN:TEG-10GBSR
UPC:710931140170
EAN:0710931140170
Item Weight:0.15 pounds
Item Size:3 x 3 x 3 inches
Package Weight:0.15 pounds
Package Size:2.99 x 2.05 x 2.05 inches

TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG-10GBSR by TRENDnet

Buy Now:
TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG-10GBSR

Brand: TRENDnet
4.7 out of 5 stars with 33 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$109.99
$76.67
You Save: 30%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by TRENDnet, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Corning Unicam LC Multimode 50 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-99-X-Z
By Corning
mpn: 95-050-99-X-Z,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-terminat...

Corning Unicam LC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-200-99-Z
By Corning
sku: 95-200-99-Z, mpn: 95-200-99-Z, ean: 0610373770402,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2), Part Number: 95-200-99-Z, Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These...

Tendak Fiber Optic Transceivers Optical Fiber HDMI Extender Transmitters and Receiver over Optic Fiber Cable 1080P Video Processing 20KM Transmission with IR Remote
By Tendak
mpn: AV-101-BK, ean: 0717630920751,
Description: Tendak Optical Fiber HDMI Extender that overcomes the length restriction of standard HDMI cables by using optical fiber to send high definition audio and video signals over large distances. It accepts an audio-video stream from a local s...

Industrial Relays SPST-NO 9-36VDC 200A Kilovac
By TE Connectivity
mpn: EV200AAANA,
General Purpose / Industrial Relays SPST-NO 9-36VDC 200A Kilovac...

Corning Unicam SC OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-41-X-Z
By Corning
mpn: 95-050-41-X-Z, ean: 0640522831555,
UniCam® High-Performance Connector, SC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible), Part Number: 95-050-41-X-Z, Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termina...

Corning LANscape Closet Connector Housing, Accepts 2 CCH Panels CCH-01U
By Corning
mpn: CCH-01U, ean: 0609613931994,
Closet Connector Housings (CCHs) provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between outside plant, riser or distribution cables and opto-electronics. Like all LANscape Solutions hardware, the housings accept CCH connector panels. In addition,...

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,
The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000B...

Signstek Automatic Optical Fiber Cutter Cleaver 16 Cut Point Precision Cut Cutting Tool
By Signstek
mpn: Signstek, ean: 6922302525361,
Product Feature: Signstek Fiber Cutter is a series high precision optical fiber cutter is the new type of optical fiber cutter, angle, fiber excellent fracture surface, It is a small, portable, and easy cleaver to use in the FTTx field.With best pri...

CCH-CS - Corning Closet Connector Housing Splicing Cassette for 1 CCH Panel
By Corning
sku: CCH-CS, mpn: CCH-CS, ean: 0610373770570,
CCH Cassette Splicing, empty, for 1 CCH panel Part Number: CCH-CS CCH cassettes enable fast field termination and easy modular management of connectorization within the housing. The CCH Splicing Cassette supports fusion splicing of individual or ribb...

CCH-02U - Corning Closet Connector Housing, 2U
By Corning
mpn: CCH-02U, ean: 0610373756925,
Corning Closet Connector Housing, 2U Corning Cable Systems offers housings with factory installed pigtailed panels to enable splicing within the fiber optic housings. Alternatively, the housings can be mated with separate housings for on-the-rack spl...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - enria.org. All Rights Reserved.