Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Enria Industries
Commercial & Industrial Professional Network
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

Panduit FMD2 Fiber Optic Drawer, Black


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 2% on the Panduit FMD2 Fiber Optic Drawer, Black by Panduit at Enria Industries. MPN: FMD2. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Holds up to 8 FAP or FMP Adapter Panels. Dimensions: 3.4-Inch Height x 19.85-Inch Width x 15.3-Inch Depth (86mm x 432mm x 390mm). Side and rear cable


Product Description

Holds up to 8 FAP or FMP Adapter Panels. Dimensions: 3.4-Inch Height x 19.85-Inch Width x 15.3-Inch Depth (86mm x 432mm x 390mm). Side and rear cable entry provides installer with several options to route cable within the rack. Removable rear tray cover provides easy access to splices and cable storage. Patch panel mounting hardware is provided to allow patch panels to be pre-assembled to unit before mounting to rack. Panduit is a world-class manufacturer committed to innovation and excellence. Today, Panduit is recognized as a leading manufacturer of high-quality products for wiring and communications applications. This reputation gives the company a powerful advantage in today's competitive worldwide marketplace.

Features & Highlights

  • Mount to standard EIA 19-Inch rack rails
  • Hold Optical fiber adapter panels
  • Slide-out drawer provides front access to all fibers and cables
  • Slide-out drawer depth accommodate splice tray installation and slack loop creation in rear of enclosure
  • Multiple trunk cable entry locations provided on rear and sides of enclosure

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Graybar
Brand:Panduit
Color:Black
Model:FMD2
Part Number:FMD2
Publisher:Graybar
Studio:Graybar
MPN:FMD2
UPC:749838547836
EAN:0074983854783
Item Weight:14.5 pounds
Item Size:18.9 x 6.2 x 6.2 inches
Package Weight:14.95 pounds
Package Size:19.2 x 6.1 x 6.1 inches

Panduit FMD2 Fiber Optic Drawer, Black by Panduit

Buy Now:
Panduit FMD2 Fiber Optic Drawer, Black

Brand: Panduit
4.0 out of 5 stars with 138 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$238.99
$234.99
You Save: 2%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Panduit, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Jonard SA-91-E Benchtop Fume Absorber with Articulating Arm and Bracket, 115VAC
By Jonard Tools
mpn: SA-91-E, ean: 0811490010123,
SA-91-E Smoke Absorber features a static-dissipative housing. This SA Series Smoke Absorber features an Aerodynamic hood design which effectively draws irritating soldering fumes away from the work area. Articulating arm allows optimized positioning ...

Jonard Tools RCS-25 Ratcheting Cable Slitter
By Jonard Tools
mpn: RCS-25, ean: 0811490018822,
Slits and Rings PVC, PE, rubber, and other cable jacket materials. Will work on small cables as well as cables larger than 25mm. Designed to with reversible double-ended replacement blade with adjustable cutting depth 0-5mm for each unique cable appl...

TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1550/1310,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles),TEG-MGBS40D5
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-MGBS40D5, ean: 0710931610307,
The hot pluggable TEG-MGBS40D5 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS40D3 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 40 kilometers (24.9 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP...

Corning CCH Splice Cassette, 24 Fiber, LC Duplex Singlemode (OS2), Single-Fiber (250 um) CCH-CS24-A9-P00RE
By Corning
mpn: CCH-CS24-A9-P00RE,
CCH Pigtailed Splice Cassette, 24 F, LC UPC duplex, Single-mode (OS2), single-fiber (250 µm) Part Number: CCH-CS24-A9-P00RE CCH pigtailed splice cassettes enable faster field splicing and easy modular management of connectorization within the housin...

Jonard Industries FC-220 Fiber Cleaver
By Jonard Industries
mpn: FC-220, ean: 0811490017078,
The fc-220m is a single fiber cleaver designed to accommodate either 900µm buffered or 250µm coated fiber. The fc-220m cleaver's quick and easy three-step operation is well suited for mechanical splice and quick termination field connector applica...

Corning Unicam LC OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, BOX OF 25 95-050-99-X
By Corning
mpn: 95-050-99-X,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. Thes...

Jonard Tools RDT-18K Telescoping Pole, 18'
By Jonard Tools
mpn: RDT-18K, ean: 0811490017580,
The RDT-18K is the perfect tool to install or retrieve a cable in drop ceilings or other hard to REACH places. This telescopic pole is Self-Supporting, so it is perfectly suited for spanning ceilings and voids to route or retrieve cable. Simply grab ...

TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG-10GBSR
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-10GBSR, ean: 0710931140170,
TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10. 5 Gb...

Corning Unicam LC Multimode 50 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-99-X-Z
By Corning
mpn: 95-050-99-X-Z,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-terminat...

Corning Unicam LC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-200-99-Z
By Corning
sku: 95-200-99-Z, mpn: 95-200-99-Z, ean: 0610373770402,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2), Part Number: 95-200-99-Z, Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - enria.org. All Rights Reserved.