Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Enria Industries
Commercial & Industrial Professional Network
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

Jonard Tools RDT-18K Telescoping Pole, 18'


Huge Savings Item! Save 12% on the Jonard Tools RDT-18K Telescoping Pole, 18' by Jonard Tools at Enria Industries. MPN: RDT-18K. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The RDT-18K is the perfect tool to install or retrieve a cable in drop ceilings or other hard to REACH places. This telescopic pole is


Product Description

The RDT-18K is the perfect tool to install or retrieve a cable in drop ceilings or other hard to REACH places. This telescopic pole is Self-Supporting, so it is perfectly suited for spanning ceilings and voids to route or retrieve cable. Simply grab the wire with our hook and expand or contract the pole as needed. The Jonard Tools RDT-18K telescoping pole is constructed with a Series of tapered tubes which interlock and extend a full 18 feet, collapsed Length is only 33 inches. The pole is made from fiberglass with a polyester resin baked enamel coating for greater durability and resistance to splintering. The RDT-18K is considerably more rigid than rod or coil based products, and gives the installer far more control and greater accuracy over longer distances. The RDT-18K telescoping pole comes with three convenient hooks to help grab and/or push cables: one C Type hook and a K hook. Plus a special adapter for tight applications. When not in use, the RDT-18K is compact and lightweight and is easily carried using the shoulder strap. It has an elastic band with slots to hold the hooks provided so they are readily available when you need them. To prevent the pole from opening when not in use, make sure the rubber stopper is securely fitted into the housing of the main body. Weights 2.4 lbs.

Features & Highlights

  • View Larger ImagesClick to Zoom RDT-18K - Telescoping Pole (18 Feet) The RDT-18K is the perfect tool to install or retrieve a cable in drop ceilings or other hard to reach places.
  • This telescopic pole is self-supporting, so it is perfectly suited for spanning ceilings and voids to route or retrieve cable
  • The Jonard Tools RDT-18K Telescoping pole is constructed with a series of tapered tubes which interlock and extend a full 18 feet, collapsed length is only 33 inches.

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Jonard Tools
Brand:Jonard Tools
Model:RDT-18K
Part Number:RDT-18K
Publisher:Jonard Tools
Studio:Jonard Tools
MPN:RDT-18K
UPC:811490017580
EAN:0811490017580
Item Weight:2.44 pounds
Package Weight:2.5 pounds
Package Size:2.01 x 2.01 x 2.01 inches

Jonard Tools RDT-18K Telescoping Pole, 18' by Jonard Tools

Buy Now:
Jonard Tools RDT-18K Telescoping Pole, 18'

Brand: Jonard Tools
4.7 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$128.35
$113.99
You Save: 11%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Jonard Tools, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG-10GBSR
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-10GBSR, ean: 0710931140170,
TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10. 5 Gb...

Corning Unicam LC Multimode 50 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-99-X-Z
By Corning
mpn: 95-050-99-X-Z,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-terminat...

Corning Unicam LC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-200-99-Z
By Corning
sku: 95-200-99-Z, mpn: 95-200-99-Z, ean: 0610373770402,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2), Part Number: 95-200-99-Z, Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These...

Tendak Fiber Optic Transceivers Optical Fiber HDMI Extender Transmitters and Receiver over Optic Fiber Cable 1080P Video Processing 20KM Transmission with IR Remote
By Tendak
mpn: AV-101-BK, ean: 0717630920751,
Description: Tendak Optical Fiber HDMI Extender that overcomes the length restriction of standard HDMI cables by using optical fiber to send high definition audio and video signals over large distances. It accepts an audio-video stream from a local s...

Industrial Relays SPST-NO 9-36VDC 200A Kilovac
By TE Connectivity
mpn: EV200AAANA,
General Purpose / Industrial Relays SPST-NO 9-36VDC 200A Kilovac...

Corning Unicam SC OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-41-X-Z
By Corning
mpn: 95-050-41-X-Z, ean: 0640522831555,
UniCam® High-Performance Connector, SC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible), Part Number: 95-050-41-X-Z, Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termina...

Corning LANscape Closet Connector Housing, Accepts 2 CCH Panels CCH-01U
By Corning
mpn: CCH-01U, ean: 0609613931994,
Closet Connector Housings (CCHs) provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between outside plant, riser or distribution cables and opto-electronics. Like all LANscape Solutions hardware, the housings accept CCH connector panels. In addition,...

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,
The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000B...

Signstek Automatic Optical Fiber Cutter Cleaver 16 Cut Point Precision Cut Cutting Tool
By Signstek
mpn: Signstek, ean: 6922302525361,
Product Feature: Signstek Fiber Cutter is a series high precision optical fiber cutter is the new type of optical fiber cutter, angle, fiber excellent fracture surface, It is a small, portable, and easy cleaver to use in the FTTx field.With best pri...

CCH-CS - Corning Closet Connector Housing Splicing Cassette for 1 CCH Panel
By Corning
sku: CCH-CS, mpn: CCH-CS, ean: 0610373770570,
CCH Cassette Splicing, empty, for 1 CCH panel Part Number: CCH-CS CCH cassettes enable fast field termination and easy modular management of connectorization within the housing. The CCH Splicing Cassette supports fusion splicing of individual or ribb...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - enria.org. All Rights Reserved.