Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Enria Industries
Commercial & Industrial Professional Network
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

Jonard Tools Mid Span Slitter (1.2mm-3.3mm)


Mega Sale! Save 26% on the Jonard Tools Mid Span Slitter (1.2mm-3.3mm) by Jonard Tools at Enria Industries. MPN: MS-6. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Groove sizes: 1.2 - 1.5 mm 1.5 - 1.8 mm 1.8 - 2.1 mm 2.1 - 2.5 mm 2.5 - 2.9 mm 2.9 - 3.3 mm easy to use: Select the correct groove. Each groove is


Product Description

Groove sizes: 1.2 - 1.5 mm 1.5 - 1.8 mm 1.8 - 2.1 mm 2.1 - 2.5 mm 2.5 - 2.9 mm 2.9 - 3.3 mm easy to use: Select the correct groove. Each groove is marked with the recommended fiber size place the fiber in the groove to be used. The arrow on the top of the MS-6 indicates blade location and pulling direction. Close the tool making sure lock is engaged and pull

Features & Highlights

  • Designed to provide easy access to optical fibers in loose buffer tubes 1.2mm - 3.3 mm diameter
  • Precision grooves buffer tube slitting is done without damage to the fiber. The blades are replaceable (MSB-1533)
  • Easy to use, close and pull, select groove: 1.2 - 1.5 mm, 1.5 - 1.8 mm, 1.8 - 2.1 mm, 2.1 - 2.5 mm, 2.5 - 2.9 mm, 2.9 - 3.3 mm

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Jonard Tools
Brand:Jonard Tools
Model:MS-6
Part Number:MS-6
Publisher:Jonard Tools
Studio:Jonard Tools
MPN:MS-6
UPC:811490016378
EAN:0811490016378
Item Size:0.98 x 5 x 5 inches
Package Weight:0.1 pounds
Package Size:2.6 x 0.5 x 0.5 inches

Jonard Tools Mid Span Slitter (1.2mm-3.3mm) by Jonard Tools

Buy Now:
Jonard Tools Mid Span Slitter (1.2mm-3.3mm)

Brand: Jonard Tools
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$70.85
$52.88
You Save: 25%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Jonard Tools, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: FCLC-MM-10-B, ean: 0813020010955,
Shaxon's Duplex LC Fiber Optic Connector 10 pack features high quality ceramic ferrule LC Duplex connectors , use for termination on multimode 50/125 or 62.5/125 3.0mm cableHigh quality ceramic ferrule. Designed for common 3.0mm jacketed fiber. conve...

mpn: 9392, ean: 0840371116098,
The IBC? Brand Cleaning Tools are designed to clean ferrules residing inside an adapter, faceplate or bulkhead. The cleaning tools are simple to use and highly effective at removing oil and dust contaminants.US Conec 9392 IBC Brand Cleaner SC for 2.5...

mpn: 812472019745, ean: 0812472019745,
FeaturesUltra Spec Cables' 10 Gigabit OM3 Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to LC Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using laser optimized multimode Corning...

mpn: 14110501, ean: 0840371114612,
This new CLETOP-S reel connector cleaner is built on the success of its predecessor CLETOP to give world class cleaning performance at exceptionally competitive cost efficiency. This product is designed to suit both factory and field applications. C...

mpn: a16121900ux0471, ean: 0604267351839,
A reliable fiber optic power equipment is quite important in the era of high bandwidth. This hand held optic meter could help to inspect cables capabilities, calculate relative power loss, locate the fault and troubleshooting.We dedicate to providing...

mpn: TFC-1000MGA, ean: 0332644779760,
TRENDnet’s 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards...

mpn: Signstek, ean: 6922302518660,
About Product: Signstek optical fiber cleaver is available with a single fiber adapter for 250 to 900 micron coated single fibers. It is a simple operation for the user to remove or install the single fiber adapter and alternate between mass and sin...

mpn: KCC-500B, ean: 0602860874182,
Fiber Optic Connector Cleaner details: Weight: 125g Dimension: 13*8*4CM Clean-up time: 500 times Cleaning effect:-20 to db-50 ( return loss) Using temperature: -10 to + 50 degrees Storage:-30 to + 70 degrees Package included: 1 x Fiber Optic Connec...

mpn: TK-325, ean: 0811490016620,
Fiber Optic Kevlar Cutter & Pouch Kit - TK-325.High carbon stainless steel blades designed to cut Kevlar, cabling insulation, tape, cable ties and other material. Ergonomic handles for user comfort and durability. Adjustable joint screw under protect...

mpn: KLS792551079146, ean: 0792551079146,
The Fiber End-Face Cleaning Penor 1.25mm LC/MU Connectors is a high-performance device designed for cleaning the ferrule of LC/MU connectors.It has many distinct special features than other normal fiber optic cleaning products.#1.Easy pushing motion ...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - enria.org. All Rights Reserved.