Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Enria Industries
Commercial & Industrial Professional Network
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home About Us News Our Blog Our Catalog My Cart My Account Track Shippment Contact Us
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

Jonard Industries FC-220 Fiber Cleaver


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 10% on the Jonard Industries FC-220 Fiber Cleaver by Jonard Industries at Enria Industries. MPN: FC-220. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The fc-220m is a single fiber cleaver designed to accommodate either 900µm buffered or 250µm coated fiber. The fc-220m cleaver's quick and easy


Product Description

The fc-220m is a single fiber cleaver designed to accommodate either 900µm buffered or 250µm coated fiber. The fc-220m cleaver's quick and easy three-step operation is well suited for mechanical splice and quick termination field connector applications. The Leaf Spring base is ruled to allow for cleave lengths of 2 to 20mm. The standard carbide blade will perform up to 6000 cleaves.

Features & Highlights

  • Dimensions 124 mm (l) x 20 mm (w) x 40 mm (h)
  • For use with single 125 mm odd. Fiber
  • Cleave length 2.0Mm to 20.0Mm

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Jonard Tools
Brand:Jonard Industries
Model:FC-220
Part Number:FC-220
Publisher:Jonard Tools
Studio:Jonard Tools
MPN:FC-220
UPC:811490017207
EAN:0811490017078
Item Weight:0.2 pounds
Package Weight:0.2 pounds
Package Size:2.8 x 1.4 x 1.4 inches

Jonard Industries FC-220 Fiber Cleaver by Jonard Industries

Buy Now:
Jonard Industries FC-220 Fiber Cleaver

Brand: Jonard Industries
4.9 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$132.50
$119.50
You Save: 10%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Jonard Industries, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


mpn: 95-050-99-X,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. Thes...

mpn: RDT-18K, ean: 0811490017580,
The RDT-18K is the perfect tool to install or retrieve a cable in drop ceilings or other hard to REACH places. This telescopic pole is Self-Supporting, so it is perfectly suited for spanning ceilings and voids to route or retrieve cable. Simply grab ...

mpn: TEG-10GBSR, ean: 0710931140170,
TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10. 5 Gbp...

mpn: 95-050-99-X-Z,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-terminat...

sku: 95-200-99-Z, mpn: 95-200-99-Z, ean: 0610373770402,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2), Part Number: 95-200-99-Z, Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These...

mpn: AV-101-BK, ean: 0717630920751,
Description: Tendak Optical Fiber HDMI Extender that overcomes the length restriction of standard HDMI cables by using optical fiber to send high definition audio and video signals over large distances. It accepts an audio-video stream from a local s...

mpn: EV200AAANA,
General Purpose / Industrial Relays SPST-NO 9-36VDC 200A Kilovac...

mpn: 95-050-41-X-Z, ean: 0640522831555,
UniCam® High-Performance Connector, SC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible), Part Number: 95-050-41-X-Z, Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termina...

mpn: CCH-01U, ean: 0609613931994,
Closet Connector Housings (CCHs) provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between outside plant, riser or distribution cables and opto-electronics. Like all LANscape Solutions hardware, the housings accept CCH connector panels. In addition,...

mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,
The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000B...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2018 - enria.org. All Rights Reserved.