Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Enria Industries
Commercial & Industrial Professional Network
 
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
  Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

Jonard Industries FC-220 Fiber Cleaver


On Sale Now! Free Shipping Included! Save 10% on the Jonard Industries FC-220 Fiber Cleaver by Jonard Industries at Enria Industries. MPN: FC-220. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. The fc-220m is a single fiber cleaver designed to accommodate either 900µm buffered or 250µm coated fiber. The fc-220m cleaver's quick and easy


Product Description

The fc-220m is a single fiber cleaver designed to accommodate either 900µm buffered or 250µm coated fiber. The fc-220m cleaver's quick and easy three-step operation is well suited for mechanical splice and quick termination field connector applications. The Leaf Spring base is ruled to allow for cleave lengths of 2 to 20mm. The standard carbide blade will perform up to 6000 cleaves.

Features & Highlights

  • Dimensions 124 mm (l) x 20 mm (w) x 40 mm (h)
  • For use with single 125 mm odd. Fiber
  • Cleave length 2.0Mm to 20.0Mm

Additional Information

Manufacturer:Jonard Tools
Brand:Jonard Industries
Model:FC-220
Part Number:FC-220
Publisher:Jonard Tools
Studio:Jonard Tools
MPN:FC-220
UPC:811490017207
EAN:0811490017078
Item Weight:0.2 pounds
Package Weight:0.2 pounds
Package Size:2.8 x 1.4 x 1.4 inches

Jonard Industries FC-220 Fiber Cleaver by Jonard Industries

Buy Now:
Jonard Industries FC-220 Fiber Cleaver

Brand: Jonard Industries
4.9 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$132.50
$119.50
You Save: 10%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Jonard Industries, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Last:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Corning Unicam LC OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, BOX OF 25 95-050-99-X
By Corning
mpn: 95-050-99-X,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. Thes...

Jonard Tools RDT-18K Telescoping Pole, 18'
By Jonard Tools
mpn: RDT-18K, ean: 0811490017580,
The RDT-18K is the perfect tool to install or retrieve a cable in drop ceilings or other hard to REACH places. This telescopic pole is Self-Supporting, so it is perfectly suited for spanning ceilings and voids to route or retrieve cable. Simply grab ...

TRENDnet 10G-SR SFP+ module, Multi-Mode, LC Transceiver Module, Up to 550 m, TEG-10GBSR
By TRENDnet
mpn: TEG-10GBSR, ean: 0710931140170,
TRENDnet's hot-pluggable TEG-10GBSR, 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi Mode LC Module, works with a MSA compliant SFP+ slot. This Multi Mode transceiver spans distances up to 550 meters (1,804 feet), comes with a LC duplex connector, and supports up to 10. 5 Gb...

Corning Unicam LC Multimode 50 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-99-X-Z
By Corning
mpn: 95-050-99-X-Z,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X-Z Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-terminat...

Corning Unicam LC OS2 Singlemode 8.3 um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-200-99-Z
By Corning
sku: 95-200-99-Z, mpn: 95-200-99-Z, ean: 0610373770402,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Organizer pack, Single-mode (OS2), Part Number: 95-200-99-Z, Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These...

Tendak Fiber Optic Transceivers Optical Fiber HDMI Extender Transmitters and Receiver over Optic Fiber Cable 1080P Video Processing 20KM Transmission with IR Remote
By Tendak
mpn: AV-101-BK, ean: 0717630920751,
Description: Tendak Optical Fiber HDMI Extender that overcomes the length restriction of standard HDMI cables by using optical fiber to send high definition audio and video signals over large distances. It accepts an audio-video stream from a local s...

Industrial Relays SPST-NO 9-36VDC 200A Kilovac
By TE Connectivity
mpn: EV200AAANA,
General Purpose / Industrial Relays SPST-NO 9-36VDC 200A Kilovac...

Corning Unicam SC OM3 Multimode 50 10Gig Pretium Fiber Optic Connector, Organizer Pack of 25 95-050-41-X-Z
By Corning
mpn: 95-050-41-X-Z, ean: 0640522831555,
UniCam® High-Performance Connector, SC Organizer Pack, 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible), Part Number: 95-050-41-X-Z, Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termina...

Corning LANscape Closet Connector Housing, Accepts 2 CCH Panels CCH-01U
By Corning
mpn: CCH-01U, ean: 0609613931994,
Closet Connector Housings (CCHs) provide interconnect or cross-connect capabilities between outside plant, riser or distribution cables and opto-electronics. Like all LANscape Solutions hardware, the housings accept CCH connector panels. In addition,...

TRENDnet Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX/SX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter (20KM, 12.4Miles) with SC-Type Connector, 1300nm, Wall Mountable, Full-Duplex, TFC-1000S20
By TRENDnet
mpn: TFC-1000S20, ean: 4923113172203,
The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4miles). Ports include 1 x 1000B...



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service
© 2019 - enria.org. All Rights Reserved.