Login       My Wishlist
  My Cart
$0.00 / 0 items
 
Enria Industries
Commercial & Industrial Professional Network
International Access
Global Shipping Options Available
Home   Our Catalog   Industrial Electrical   Fiber Optic Products

Fiber Cleaver SKL-6C Cable Cutting Knife FTTT Fiber Optic Knife Tools Cutter High Precision Fiber Cleavers 16 Surface Blade


On Sale Now! Save 5% on the Fiber Cleaver SKL-6C Cable Cutting Knife FTTT Fiber Optic Knife Tools Cutter High Precision Fiber Cleavers 16 Surface Blade by Cruiser at Enria Industries. MPN: SKL-6C. Hurry! Limited time offer. Offer valid only while supplies last. Introduction: Fiber cleaver SKL-6C cable cutting knife FTTT fiber optic knife tools cutter High Precision Fiber Cleavers 16 surface blade Automatic


Product Description

Introduction: Fiber cleaver SKL-6C cable cutting knife FTTT fiber optic knife tools cutter High Precision Fiber Cleavers 16 surface blade
Automatic knife back
Authentic fiber cleaver is imported from Korea
developed a technology for Splice can meet the heat-fusible fiber a multi-purpose cutters,
products using high-strength blade surface 16 points, longer life, comes with triple fixtures
can be incision line, pigtails and bare fiber, automatic back knife slides, just put away the cover and push in the fiber cover to complete all the cutting work
Coating Diameter: 250um ~ 900um
Cleaver Dimensions: about 71.3 x 67.2 x 51mm
Application: silicon optical fiber
Package Includes:
1 x Fiber Cleaver SKL-6C 3 x Allen Wrench 1 x Black Bag

Features & Highlights

  • High hardness aluminum alloy materials.
  • Non-slip bottom,easy to use.
  • Single mode or Multimode Use.
  • Compact body& light weight
  • Coating Diameter: 250um ~ 900um

Additional Information

Manufacturer:anputaike
Brand:Cruiser
Color:Black
Model:SKL-6C-H
Part Number:SKL-6C
Publisher:anputaike
Studio:anputaike
MPN:SKL-6C
EAN:6769562419388
Item Weight:0.85 pounds
Item Size:2.6 x 6.1 x 6.1 inches
Package Weight:0.6 pounds
Package Size:3.39 x 2.76 x 2.76 inches

Fiber Cleaver SKL-6C Cable Cutting Knife FTTT Fiber Optic Knife Tools Cutter High Precision Fiber Cleavers 16 Surface Blade by Cruiser

Buy Now:
Fiber Cleaver SKL-6C Cable Cutting Knife FTTT Fiber Optic Knife Tools Cutter High Precision Fiber Cleavers 16 Surface Blade

Brand: Cruiser
4.3 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
Condition: New
Lead Time: 1 - 2 Business Days
Availability: In Stock
$39.59
$37.99
You Save: 4%


Quantity:  

 


View More In Fiber Optic Products.

 


Have questions about this item, or would like to inquire about a custom or bulk order?


If you have any questions about this product by Cruiser, contact us by completing and submitting the form below. If you are looking for a specif part number, please include it with your message.

First Name:
Last Name:
Email Address:
Your Message:

Related Best Sellers


Dell Networking SFP-10G-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM Transceiver - NETCNA
By NETCNA
mpn: FS_SFP-10GSR-85_3109, ean: 7434723644693,
Dell Networking SFP-10G-USR Compatible 10GBASE-USR SFP+ 850nm 100m DOM TransceiverDell Genuine SFP-10G-USR Form Type SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps Wavelength 850nm Max Cable Distance 100m over OM3 MMF Interface LC duplex Optical Components VCSEL ...

Uxcell a15111200ux0049 FTTH Fibre Optical Connector Square SC Bare Fiber Optic Adapter
By uxcell
mpn: a15111200ux0049, ean: 0712662772439,
Description: Bare fiber optic adapter (square, circular) features: Low insertion loss; good repeatability; reusable, single/multimode optical fiber can be used; convenient operation directly. Bare fiber adapter is a kind of professional tools for opt...

Corning Unicam LC Single-Mode 8.3um Pretium Fiber Optic Connector 95-200-99
By Corning
mpn: 95-200-99, ean: 0837654220276,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC Single-mode (OS2) Part Number: 95-200-99 Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. These high-precision conn...

Corning LANscape CCH Patch Panel with 6 LC Duplex 10Gig Aqua OM3/OM4 Multimode 50 Adapters (Ceramic Insert) CCH-CP12-E4
By Corning
mpn: CCH-CP12-E4, ean: 0061037375707,
Closet Connector Housing (CCH) Panel, LC Adapters Duplex, 12 F, 50 um multimode (OM3/4) Part Number: CCH-CP12-E4 Corning Cable Systems Closet Connector Housing Panels (CCH-CP) are offered in a variety of fiber counts for use with LANscape® Solutions...

FiberCablesDirect 6 x ST to ST Fiber Couplers Duplex F/F | Female ST Fiber Optical Couplers - 6 Pack | Female/Female Duplex Singlemode or Multimode Compatible | Alt: dup st/st adapter/coupler sm mm
By FiberCablesDirect
mpn: FCDUS333, ean: 0646816949487,
6 Pack - ST to ST Fiber Couplers | Female to female, pass-through connection for om1 62.5/125 multimode, om2 om3 om4 50/125 multimode or os2 9/125 singlemode fiber optic patch cables. Six (6) Pack of Duplex ST Couplers (female to female) that can be ...

Corning Unicam LC Multimode 50 um Fiber Optic Connector, Pretium 95-050-99-X
By Corning
mpn: 95-050-99-X, ean: 0837654220214,
UniCam® High-Performance Connectors, LC 50 um multimode (OM3/OM4 compatible) Part Number: 95-050-99-X Corning Cable Systems UniCam® High-Performance Connectors offer best-in-class optical performance in a fast, easy field-termination solution. Thes...

Signstek -50 to +26dBm 800~1700nm Optical Power Meter Tester FC SC ST Handheld Optical Power Meter and Light Source
By Signstek
mpn: Signstek, ean: 6922302518677,
About our product: This signstek handheld optical power meter is a compact and an easy-to-use testing instrument for optical fiber networks, which can be used for absolute optical power measurements as well as for relative loss measurements in optica...

uxcell 20Pcs 300V KF2EDGK 3.5mm Pitch 3-Pin PCB Screw Terminal Block Connector
By uxcell
mpn: a16122000ux0402, ean: 0604267407239,
Feature:* 3 Positions, 3.5mm pitch, PCB Screw Terminal Block Connector* PCB terminal is widely used in almost all electronic equipment, such as small eletronic watches, calculatros, greneral computer, communication electronics equipment,etc.* PCB din...

Uxcell a17011300ux0393 RG174 RP-SMA Male to Female Antenna Extension Cable Connector (Pack of 2)
By uxcell
mpn: a17011300ux0393, ean: 0604267571138,
Description: Used widely for router, booster and WLAN Wi-Fi Antenna conversion. The antenna adapter can connect your phone to the antenna to provide better reception in no signal areas. High-frequency low-loss antenna extension cord. Specification: P...

Jonard Tools. 186 Kevlar Ergonomic Fiber Optic Cutter, 6" Length
By Jonard Tools.
ean: 0604945302856,
High carbon stainless steel blades designed to cut Kevlar, cabling insulation, tape, cable ties and other material. Ergonomic handles for user comfort and durability. Adjustable joint screw under protective cap, serrated blades grip material, sharp a...

Scroll to Top


Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - enria.org. All Rights Reserved.